Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Happy New Year 2012!!!

I just wonder what would my first post be. So I decided to post about the very late greetings to 2012!!! YEAH....

Honestly, I dont know how to respond these kind of euforia... should I say "Hey, It's already 2012!! Happy New Year!!" or..."God damn it, why the time goes so fast?"

But for all of you, guys....
HAPPY NEW YEAR 2012!!!

GOODBYE 2011, WELCOME 2012!! 

If I look back to the past, there's so much hard times I've passed. So much hurt, pain, laugh and So much life experiences I had...and I learn from it. The youth struggle is always hard to be through but there's always a meaning behind the happening thing....
I lost everything in my 17th (last year)..people always says that it's sweet. But I don't think it is really 'sweet' like they said. It's not about how sweet that age...but how mature some individu to solve they problem. The mistake is not from the problem itself but it usually came from their way to face their live.

I tried to do evaluation to my self. Do I change? I wonder if I do all of my resolution in last year, but i think I didn't. And It will be my homework to fix it all...

I do have my 2012 resolutions. Wish that I could make it happen....I've dreamed to be a better person, and I think of it every single time. Should I do this to be  good sister? or should I do that to be a good daughter for my single mom? or shouldn't I do this to make my friend didn't angry? yeah...there always a questions like that in my mind...

This year, I will graduate from my high school. Wish I could pass my national exam with the perfect score. Amen.
I just wanna make them proud and show all the shit people who mock me behind my back. Fine. It's really fine. I make it as a 'pusher' to be better and better..

I believe that struggle is not only happen in my life. Maybe yours too...
I wish you could pass yours, guys^^

Let's cheer!!
Don't give up, don't stop dreaming and keep on believing. The sky is always be our limit...so don't stop and don't be stopped.